Blades
Knife blades and blade blanks for knife making and custom handle projects. Our range includes kitchen knife blades, fillet blades, puukko blades, outdoor blade blanks and carving blades in a variety of styles and steels for custom builds.
Blades are commonly made with either a stick tang or a full tang. Stick tang blades have a narrower tang that fits into the handle, while full tang blades extend through the full width of the handle scales.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Laurin 80 Whittling Blade, Stainless Steel
Laurin Metalli
Now: £9.18Was: £18.35Laurin 80 Whittling blade, Stainless Stainless Steel blade, "whittler shaped" as in short, sharp and with a profile that gives good control. Great, sharp blade for whittling, camp chores and general...Now: £9.18Was: £18.35 -
On Sale
Laurin 80 Whittling Blade, Carbon Steel
Laurin Metalli
Now: £7.60Was: £15.21Laurin Whittler blade in Carbon Steel Great, sharp blade for whittling, camp chores and general use that holds a sharp edge. Blade is from Finland, made by Laurin in 80CrV2 carbon steel. The blade is...Now: £7.60Was: £15.21 -
On Sale
Laurin Puukko 95 Blade, Carbon Steel
Laurin Metalli
Now: £9.18Was: £18.35Laurin Puukko 95 Blade, Carbon Steel A classic Finnish puukko blade made by Laurin Metalli in Finland. This is a sharp, practicNow: £9.18Was: £18.35 -
On Sale
Small Fillet Knife Blade
Now: £12.27Was: £20.45Small Fillet Knife Blade Small, handy fillet blade for fish and other delicate tasks. Blade length 75 mm, total length 171 mm. Thickness is 1.5 mm. The handle takes 1/8" pins (will accept up to...Now: £12.27Was: £20.45 -
On Sale
Polar 80 Whittler Blade, Carbon Steel
Polar
Now: £12.27Was: £20.45Polar Whittler blade in Carbon Steel One of our best selling blades the Polar Whittler, in Carbon Steel. Great, sharp blade for whittling, camp chores and general use that holds a sharp edge. Blade...Now: £12.27Was: £20.45 -
On Sale
Bottle opener Happy Cow
Now: £5.98Was: £9.96Bottle Opener in steel with Cow Head Make a bottle opener from happy cow looking model. Comes with round tang squashed rectangular at bottom for better grip in epoxy.Now: £5.98Was: £9.96 -
On Sale
Bottle opener Reindeer
Now: £5.98Was: £9.96Reindeer Bottle Opener – Nordic-Inspired Craftsmanship Add a touch of Nordic charm to your everyday essentials with this Reindeer Bottle Opener. Crafted from stainless steel, thisNow: £5.98Was: £9.96 -
On Sale
Polar 82 Skinner, Carbon Steel
Polar
Now: £14.16Was: £23.60Polar 82 Skinner Blade, Carbon Steel Carbon steel skinning knife blade with stick tang for making your own hunting knife. Blade is from Finland, made by Polar 80CrV2 Carbon steel.Now: £14.16Was: £23.60 -
On Sale
Polar 55 Whittler, Stainless Steel
Polar
Now: £12.27Was: £20.45Polar Whittler blade 55 mm long Stainless Steel blade, "whittler shaped" as in short, sharp and with a profile that gives good control. Great, sharp blade for whittling and wood carving or other...Now: £12.27Was: £20.45 -
On Sale
MG French Chef Blade Blank – 200mm Stainless Steel by Martínez y Gascón
Martínez y Gascón
Now: £41.11Was: £51.39MG 200mm French Chef Blade Blank – Forged Stainless Steel The MG 200mm French Chef Blade is a professional-grade kitchen knife blank forged by Martínez y Gascón in Spain. Designed for all-purpose...Now: £41.11Was: £51.39 -
On Sale
Lauri Grand Fillet 220, Stainless
Laurin Metalli
Now: £29.50Was: £39.33Lauri Grand Fillet 220 Knife Blade in Stainless Steel Lauri is a Finish knife making family that has been making blades in Kauhava for generations. Kauhava is considered the Finish "knife making...Now: £29.50Was: £39.33 -
On Sale
Cake Server – Stainless Steel
Now: £10.07Was: £16.78This stainless steel cake server features a clean, minimalist design and solid construction, making it both practical and durable. Made from stainless steel, it offers excellent corrosion resistance...Now: £10.07Was: £16.78