Leatherwork
High-quality leatherwork supplies for sheath makers. Nordic Edge stocks premium vegetable-tanned leather, dyes, hand tools, and accessories designed for crafting custom knife sheaths. Whether you're hand-stitching or wet-forming, you'll find everything you need to make strong, beautiful sheaths built to last.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Leather Marking Pen
Ivan Leathercraft
£4.71Marking Pen with silver ink/marking fluid for a visible line on dark materials liked dyed leather *will not come off suede and some veg tanned leathers, test on a scrap before use.£4.71 -
4.2 mm (5/32") Eyelet Setter with Anvil
Ivan Leathercraft
£9.95Eyelet setter for 4.2 mm eyelets used in leather£9.95 -
Strap Cutter Replacement Blades – 5 Pack
Ivan Leathercraft
£7.86Replacement blades for leather strap cutters, supplied in a convenient 5-pack. These compact blades measure 22 x 8 mm and are suitable for use with a range of Ivan Leathercraft strap cutting tools.£7.86 -
£9.95 -
£9.95 -
£9.95 -
12.5 mm (1/2") Swivel Knife Blade, Hollow Ground
£9.9512.5 mm Swivel Knife Blade, Hollow Ground Basic swivel knife blade for those preferring hollow ground over straight grind when decorating leather£9.95 -
6.5 mm Swivel Knife Blade, Hollow Ground
£9.956.5 mm Swivel Knife Blade, Hollow Ground Basic swivel knife blade for those preferring hollow ground over straight grind when decorating leather£9.95 -
Ergo Handle Swivel Knife for Leather Carving
Ivan Leathercraft
£25.66Ergo Handle Swivel Knife for Leather Carving This ergonomic swivel knife is designed to help reduce grip force and improve control while carving leather. The black rubber handle offers a more secure,...£25.66 -
£9.95 -
Pro Stitching Groover Set
Ivan Leathercraft
£20.95Create neat, consistent stitch grooves with the Pro Stitching Groover Set from Ivan Leathercraft. This professional leatherworking tool is designed to help you cut clean guide lines for hand...£20.95 -
Adjustable Stitching Groover
Ivan Leathercraft
£11.52The Ivan Leathercraft Adjustable Stitching Groover is a handy tool for measuring and cutting stitching grooves in one simple step. It is designed for use on vegetable-tanned leather and is especially...£11.52