Steel
Steel for knife making, blacksmithing and custom metalworking projects. Our range includes carbon steel, stainless steel, Damascus and laminated steel in a variety of sizes and formats for bladesmiths, knifemakers and other makers.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
67-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai Billet – Copper Wire – Pre-Hardened 58–60 HRC.
£25.75 - £67.8067-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai Billet – Copper Wire – Pre-Hardened 58–60 HRC Pre-hardened san mai knife steel combining a hard stainless steel cutting core with 67-layer stainless Damascus...£25.75 - £67.80 -
67-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai Billet – Nebula Pattern – Pre-Hardened 58–60 HRC
£20.50 - £52.0367-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai – Nebula Pattern Pre-hardened San Mai knife steel wit£20.50 - £52.03 -
Stainless Steel Copper Damascus San Mai Billet – Wave Pattern – Pre-Hardened
£25.75 - £67.80Stainless Steel Copper Damascus San Mai – Wave Pattern Pre-hardened San Mai knife steel featuring£25.75 - £67.80 -
67-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai Billet – Half Feather Pattern – Pre-Hardened 58–60 HRC
£20.50 - £41.5267-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai – Half Feather Pattern Pre-hardened San Mai knife steel£20.50 - £41.52 -
67-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai Billet – Silver Flow Pattern – Pre-Hardened 58–60 HRC
£20.50 - £41.52Pre-Hardened Stainless Damascus San Mai – Silver Flow Pattern Pre-hardened San Mai knife steel wi£20.50 - £41.52 -
67-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai Billet – Pebble Pattern – Pre-Hardened 58–60 HRC
£20.50 - £46.78Pre-hardened San Mai knife steel with a hard stainless steel core clad on both sides with 67-layer stainless Damascus in our Pebble pattern.£20.50 - £46.78 -
Out of stock
Takefu 67-Layer Stainless Damascus Clad VG10 Steel Billet – Japan
Takefu Special Steel
£73.06Takefu 67 Layer Stainless Damascus Clad VG10 Japanese Stainless Steel Takefu VG10 Core 67 Layer is a premium Japanese stainless laminated steel with a VG10 cutting core and 67-layer stainless...£73.06 -
Out of stock
Takefu 20-Layer Carbon Damascus Clad V-Toku2 Steel Billet – Japan
Takefu Special Steel
£57.29Takefu 20 Layer Carbon Damascus Clad V-Toku2 Japanese Carbon Steel Takefu V-Toku2 20 Layer is an exceptional Japanese laminated knife steel combining a high-carbon V-Toku2 core with 20-layer carbon...£57.29 -
Out of stock
Takefu Yu-Shoku Mokume Clad V-Toku2 Carbon Steel Billet – Japan
Takefu Special Steel
£104.59Takefu Yu-Shoku Clad V-Toku2 – Mokume Clad Japanese Carbon Steel Takefu Yu-Shoku V-Toku2 is an exceptional Japanese laminated knife steel combining a high-carbon V-Toku2 core with a striking 9-layer...£104.59 -
Ginsan San Mai Stainless Clad Knife Steel Billet
£78.31 - £120.36Premium Japanese stainless knife steel combining fine edge performance with excellent corrosion resistance. Ginsan, also known as Ginsanko or Silver #3 steel, is one of Japan&rsq£78.31 - £120.36 -
Shirogami #1 San Mai Stainless Clad Knife Steel Billet
Hitatchi Metals
£78.31 - £120.36Shirogami #1 San Mai Stainless Clad Knife Steel Billet Premium Japanese knife making steel billet with a Shirogami #1 / White Paper Steel #1 carbon steel core and stainless outer cladding.£78.31 - £120.36 -
San Mai Billet – AUS-10 Stainless Core with Stainless Damascus Cladding – 3x50x600mm
Sanwa Special Steel
£62.55This stainless san mai billet features an AUS-10 core with stainless damascus cladding, giving you a premium stainless cutting edge with a patterned finish once ground and etched. AUS-10, also sold...£62.55