Steel
Steel for knife making, blacksmithing and custom metalworking projects. Our range includes carbon steel, stainless steel, Damascus and laminated steel in a variety of sizes and formats for bladesmiths, knifemakers and other makers.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
67-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai Billet – Copper Wire – Pre-Hardened 58–60 HRC.
$34.45 - $90.6967-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai Billet – Copper Wire – Pre-Hardened 58–60 HRC Pre-hardened san mai knife steel combining a hard stainless steel cutting core with 67-layer stainless Damascus...$34.45 - $90.69 -
67-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai Billet – Nebula Pattern – Pre-Hardened 58–60 HRC
$27.42 - $69.6067-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai – Nebula Pattern Pre-hardened San Mai knife steel wit$27.42 - $69.60 -
Stainless Steel Copper Damascus San Mai Billet – Wave Pattern – Pre-Hardened
$34.45 - $90.69Stainless Steel Copper Damascus San Mai – Wave Pattern Pre-hardened San Mai knife steel featuring$34.45 - $90.69 -
67-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai Billet – Half Feather Pattern – Pre-Hardened 58–60 HRC
$27.42 - $55.5467-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai – Half Feather Pattern Pre-hardened San Mai knife steel$27.42 - $55.54 -
67-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai Billet – Silver Flow Pattern – Pre-Hardened 58–60 HRC
$27.42 - $55.54Pre-Hardened Stainless Damascus San Mai – Silver Flow Pattern Pre-hardened San Mai knife steel wi$27.42 - $55.54 -
67-Layer Stainless Damascus San Mai Billet – Pebble Pattern – Pre-Hardened 58–60 HRC
$27.42 - $62.57Pre-hardened San Mai knife steel with a hard stainless steel core clad on both sides with 67-layer stainless Damascus in our Pebble pattern.$27.42 - $62.57 -
Out of stock
Takefu 67-Layer Stainless Damascus Clad VG10 Steel Billet – Japan
Takefu Special Steel
$97.72Takefu 67 Layer Stainless Damascus Clad VG10 Japanese Stainless Steel Takefu VG10 Core 67 Layer is a premium Japanese stainless laminated steel with a VG10 cutting core and 67-layer stainless...$97.72 -
Out of stock
Takefu 20-Layer Carbon Damascus Clad V-Toku2 Steel Billet – Japan
Takefu Special Steel
$76.63Takefu 20 Layer Carbon Damascus Clad V-Toku2 Japanese Carbon Steel Takefu V-Toku2 20 Layer is an exceptional Japanese laminated knife steel combining a high-carbon V-Toku2 core with 20-layer carbon...$76.63 -
Out of stock
Takefu Yu-Shoku Mokume Clad V-Toku2 Carbon Steel Billet – Japan
Takefu Special Steel
$139.90Takefu Yu-Shoku Clad V-Toku2 – Mokume Clad Japanese Carbon Steel Takefu Yu-Shoku V-Toku2 is an exceptional Japanese laminated knife steel combining a high-carbon V-Toku2 core with a striking 9-layer...$139.90 -
Ginsan San Mai Stainless Clad Knife Steel Billet
$104.75 - $160.99Premium Japanese stainless knife steel combining fine edge performance with excellent corrosion resistance. Ginsan, also known as Ginsanko or Silver #3 steel, is one of Japan&rsq$104.75 - $160.99 -
Shirogami #1 San Mai Stainless Clad Knife Steel Billet
Hitatchi Metals
$104.75 - $160.99Shirogami #1 San Mai Stainless Clad Knife Steel Billet Premium Japanese knife making steel billet with a Shirogami #1 / White Paper Steel #1 carbon steel core and stainless outer cladding.$104.75 - $160.99 -
San Mai Billet – AUS-10 Stainless Core with Stainless Damascus Cladding – 3x50x600mm
Sanwa Special Steel
$83.66This stainless san mai billet features an AUS-10 core with stainless damascus cladding, giving you a premium stainless cutting edge with a patterned finish once ground and etched. AUS-10, also sold...$83.66