Sale
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Acrylic Handle Block – Multicolour Layered (120 × 40 × 23–25 mm)
Now: $82.10Was: $158.72This acrylic handle block features a striking multicolour layered pattern, combining blue, green, yellow, orange, red, and purple tones for a vibrant, high-contrast finish once shaped and polished...Now: $82.10Was: $158.72 -
On Sale
Spalted Cypress Burl Handle Scales – 130 × 40 × 10 mm (Set of 2)
Now: $131.35Was: $158.72Please note: Spalted Cypress Burl is a naturally lightweight timber. These pieces would benefit from stabilising before use, particularly for knife handles, to improve strength, durability and...Now: $131.35Was: $158.72 -
On Sale
Spalted Cypress Burl Handle Block – 130 × 40 × 30 mm
Now: $158.72Was: $191.56Please note: Spalted Cypress Burl is a naturally lightweight timber. These pieces would benefit from stabilising before use, particularly for knife handles, to improve strength, durability and...Now: $158.72Was: $191.56 -
On Sale
Stabilised Maple Wood Block – Red – 130 × 40 × 30 mm
Now: $136.83Was: $191.56This handle block is cut from maple wood (Acer spp.) and stabilised with resin for durability and stability.Featuring a bold red colour infusion, it highlights the natural plain grain of maple while...Now: $136.83Was: $191.56 -
On Sale
Stabilised Maple Wood Block – Blue – 130 × 40 × 30 mm
Now: $136.83Was: $191.56This handle block is cut from maple wood (Acer spp.) and stabilised with resin for strength, durability, and vivid colour.Featuring a deep blue dye infusion, it highlights the natural plain grain of...Now: $136.83Was: $191.56 -
On Sale
Stabilised Maple Wood Block – Green & Yellow – 130 × 40 × 30 mm
Now: $136.83Was: $191.56This stabilised maple wood block (Acer spp.) has been infused with resin for durability, stability, and colour.Featuring a striking green and yellow finish, it highlights the natural plain grain of...Now: $136.83Was: $191.56 -
On Sale
Carbon Fiber & Aluminium Layered Slab (8 × 90 × 320 mm)
Now: $1,089.15Was: $1,143.88This slab is made from carbon fiber layered with aluminium foil, producing a striking frozen-style metallic pattern. Strong, lightweight, and durable, it’s perfect for larger projects where standard...Now: $1,089.15Was: $1,143.88 -
On Sale
Carbon Fiber & Aluminium Layered Knife Handle Scales (8 × 40 × 130 mm, Set of 2)
Now: $432.37Was: $487.11These handle scales are made from carbon fiber layered with aluminium foil, producing a bold, frozen-style pattern with metallic highlights. The combination of carbon fiber strength and aluminium...Now: $432.37Was: $487.11 -
On Sale
Giraffe Texture Resin Scales – Blue – 120x40x8mm – Set of 2
Now: $158.72Was: $213.45Giraffe Texture Resin Scales BLUE – Set of 2 (120 x 40 x 8 mm) Add a bold, exotic touch to your next project with this set of two resin scales featuring a striking giraffe texture. Each piece...Now: $158.72Was: $213.45 -
On Sale
Blacksmith Brass Ruler, Made in Australia
$158.72 - $213.45Blacksmith Brass Rulers, Hand Made in Australia High quality rulers made from 100% brass in Australia for blacksmithing with a brushed finish. Great looking and long-lasting, this is a cool tool for...$158.72 - $213.45 -
On Sale
CPM S35VN Stainless Steel
Crucible Industries
$760.76 - $1,308.07Crucible CPM S35VN Stainless Steel Powder-technology "super steel" from US maker Crucible Industries, some sizes are precision ground. This is a more expensive version of the popular S35VN that is...$760.76 - $1,308.07 -
On Sale
Stropping Block - Single sided
Now: $268.18Was: $432.37Bench Strop - Single sided Hand made in Lilydale, Victoria by TB Woodworking Design. These strops are made from a beautiful piece of Maple sandwiched between Cherry wood and a brass rod which can be...Now: $268.18Was: $432.37